Tender for Installation and commissioning of elevator controller wit...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation and commissioning of elevator controller with VFD item 1 automatic door operator motor and controller Refer attached Technical specification, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #12) in Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7313359 | Ref ID: 138451702). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59593.

The tender is published on 25 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Retrofitting of lifts, Electric Traction Lifts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Retrofitting of lifts, Electric Traction Lifts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Installation and commissioning of elevator controller with VFD item 1 automatic door operator motor and controller Refer attached Technical specification, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 25 Mar 2026

Deadline: 16 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138451702

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7313359

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59593

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation and commissioning of elevator controller with VFD (item-1), automatic door operator motor & controller (item-2), door sensor (item-3), LOP (items-4&5), COP (item-7) for 6 floor lift as per KKNPP-1&2 Site conditions (NB cables supplied as per items-9 & 10 can be used for installation)
BOQ Title: Retrofitting of lifts, Electric Traction Lifts
BOQ Title: Retrofitting of lifts, Electric Traction Lifts
Item Title: Installation and commissioning of elevator controller with VFD item 1 automatic door operator motor and controller Refer attached Technical specification
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 25-03-2026 11:14 AM
End Date: 16-04-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 59593
BOQ Title: Retrofitting of lifts
GeMARPTS Searched: Electric Traction Lifts, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Impact Of Jet Apparatus, Stacker (V2), Deflection Of Truss Apparatus, Revolving Chair (V5), Point - of - Care Hemoglobinometer, Cleaning Duster (V3), Point of Care Testing (POCT) Equipment, GUM SPIRIT OF TURPENTINE (OIL OF TURPENTINE)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections