Tender for Installation and Commissioning of 40-meter Radio Tower an...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation and Commissioning of 40-meter Radio Tower and RSSI survey in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 229778 (NIC Tender ID: 2025_BHEL_53511_1) | Ref ID: 127818454). The estimated tender value is ₹ 14218087.5, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 200000.

The tender is published on 09 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation and Commissioning of 40-meter Radio Tower and RSSI survey category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation and Commissioning of 40-meter Radio Tower and RSSI survey Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Installation and Commissioning of 40-meter Radio Tower and RSSI survey

Posting Date: 09 Oct 2025

Deadline: 23 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127818454

Notice Ref. No.: 229778 (NIC Tender ID: 2025_BHEL_53511_1)

Tender Value: ₹ 14218087.5

Tender EMD: ₹ 200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Design, Supply, Manufacturing, Installation & Commissioning of 40 meter Radio Tower & RSSI survey including warranty support for 03 years for KAVACH Project in SWR Bengaluru Division”
TENDER VALUE: 14218087.5
EMD VALUE: 200000
DOCUMENT VALUE: 0
Closing Date Of Sale From: 23-10-2025 12:50:00 PM
Closing Date Of Submission Form: 23-10-2025 01:00:00 PM
Tender Opening Date: 23-10-2025 02:30:00 PM

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections