Tender for Installation and Commissioning of 10 Nos Units of Solar C...

The DEPARTMENT OF AGRICULTURE, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation and Commissioning of 10 Nos Units of Solar Cool Chamber of 5 Mt Capacity Including Construction of Base Fencing Yard Etc and Providing Plastic Crates at Different Locations in the State o... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_AGRI_61885_1 | Ref ID: 119592154). The estimated tender value is ₹ 26570670, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 531413.

The tender is published on 22 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Agricultural or Forestry category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Agricultural or Forestry Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Installation and Commissioning of 10 Nos Units of Solar Cool Chamber of 5 Mt Capacity Including Construction of Base Fencing Yard Etc and Providing Plastic Crates at Different Locations in the State o...

Posting Date: 22 May 2025

Deadline: 16 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119592154

Notice Ref. No.: 03/AGRI/EE/MECH/2025-26

Tender Value: ₹ 26570670

Tender EMD: ₹ 531413

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 8000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation and Commissioning of 10 nos units of Solar Cool Chamber of 5 MT capacity including construction of Base Fencing Yard etc and providing Plastic Crates at different locations in the state of Tripura on Turn Key basis for storing of Horticu
Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Organisation Chain: Director Agriculture||Directorate of Agriculture||Chief Engineer Agriculture||Executive Engineer Mech
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Agricultural or Forestry
Sub Category: Solar Cool Chamber
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-May-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Jun-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 16-Jun-2025 04:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 31, 413
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 65, 70, 670
Tender Fee in ₹: 8, 000

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections