Tender for Installation and Commisioning Charge, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Ite...

The GAIL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation and Commisioning Charge, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #7) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6216548 | Ref ID: 118918488). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 316700.

The tender is published on 10 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Video Wall, Data Wall Controller data wall display LED Display System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Video Wall, Data Wall Controller data wall display LED Display System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Installation and Commisioning Charge, Qty: 1 LS, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 10 May 2025

Deadline: 30 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118918488

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6216548

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 316700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Installation and Commisioning Charge
INSTALLATION, TESTING, TRAINING, DOCUMENTATION, PROGRAMMING AND COMMISSIONING OF VIDEO WALL DISPLAY in RGMC Kochi Erection, Installation, Site testing SAT, Integration, System Stability Test and Test run, Documentation
BOQ Title: Sitc of Video Wall, Data Wall Controller data wall display LED Display System
Item Title: Installation and Commisioning Charge
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: LS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-05-2025 5:23 PM
End Date: 30-05-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 316700
BOQ Title: SITC OF VIDEO WALL

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections