Tender for Installation, Alignment and Commissioning of Pumps with D...

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation, Alignment and Commissioning of Pumps with Diesel Engine and Electric Motor, Laying of Ms Pipeline with Flange Welding, Dismantling of Ms Pipes and other Miscellaneous Work for the Purpos... in Talcher, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_MCL_334220_1 | Ref ID: 117846734). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1816965, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 22800.

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Installation, Alignment and Commissioning of Pumps with Diesel Engine and Electric Motor, Laying of Ms Pipeline with Flange Welding, Dismantling of Ms Pipes and other Miscellaneous Work for the Purpos...

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117846734

Notice Ref. No.: MCL/KA/EnM/e-tender/2025- 26/333 Dt. 17.04.2025

Tender Value: ₹ 1816965

Tender EMD: ₹ 22800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation, alignment and commissioning of pumps with diesel engine and electric motor, laying of MS pipeline with flange welding, dismantling of MS pipes and other miscellaneous work for the purpose of dewatering, firefighting as per requirement.
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Mahanadi Coalfields Limited||KANIHA AREA||KANIHA_E AND M||E AND M
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 90
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 18-Apr-2025 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 30-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 30-Apr-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 02-May-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 22, 800
Tender Value in ₹: 18, 16, 965

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections