Tender for Installation of Aifr and Execution of Sprinkler and Foam ...

The BRIDGE AND ROOF COMPANY (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Aifr and Execution of Sprinkler and Foam System Piping Works in Connection with Fab Ere Testing and Comm of Ag and Ug Ms Storage Tanks Including Tank Foundations and Allied Works of Io... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: BANDR/ERE/71136/IOCL/ BMW/SC/NIT | Ref ID: 133915438).

The tender is published on 19 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of Aifr and Execution of Sprinkler and Foam System Piping Works in Connection with Fab Ere Testing and Comm of Ag and Ug Ms Storage Tanks Including Tank Foundations and Allied Works of Io... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of Aifr and Execution of Sprinkler and Foam System Piping Works in Connection with Fab Ere Testing and Comm of Ag and Ug Ms Storage Tanks Including Tank Foundations and Allied Works of Io... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Installation of Aifr and Execution of Sprinkler and Foam System Piping Works in Connection with Fab Ere Testing and Comm of Ag and Ug Ms Storage Tanks Including Tank Foundations and Allied Works of Io...

Posting Date: 19 Jan 2026

Deadline: 02 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133915438

Notice Ref. No.: BANDR/ERE/71136/IOCL/ BMW/SC/NIT

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation of Aifr and Execution of Sprinkler and Foam System Piping Works in Connection with Fab Ere Testing and Comm of Ag and Ug Ms Storage Tanks Including Tank Foundations and Allied Works of Iocl at Vallur Terminal Chennai Tamil Nadu ///चेन्नई, तमिलनाडु Installation of Aifr and execution of sprinkler and foam system piping works including tank foundation and allied works in respect of Fab ERE testing and commissioning of Ag and Ug Ms storage tanks of IOCL at Vallur Terminal of IOCL.
Notification Date : 19-Jan-2026 Closing Date : 02-Feb-2026 Bid Submission Date : 02-Feb-2026

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections