Tender for Installation of Additional Cctv Cameras at Sabarigiri Pow...

The KERALA STATE ELECTRICITY BOARD (KSEB), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of Additional Cctv Cameras at Sabarigiri Powerhouse in Pathanamthitta, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_KSEB_833701_1 | Ref ID: 135134312). The estimated tender value is ₹ 732063, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18300.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Installation of Additional Cctv Cameras at Sabarigiri Powerhouse

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2026

Deadline: 16 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135134312

Notice Ref. No.: OSD-MZR/Camera/2025-26/01/dtd 05.02.2026

Tender Value: ₹ 732063

Tender EMD: ₹ 18300

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1770

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation of additional CCTV cameras in the powerhouse, providing LED TVs at the Police Cabin and Control Room for monitoring at Sabarigiri Power Houseof Kerala State Electricity Board Limited
Category: Miscellaneous Works
Organisation Chain: Kerala State Electricity Board||Chief Engineer Generation Moolamattom||Deputy Chief Engineer Generation Circle Moozhiyar||EE Gen Division Moozhiyar
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Miscellaneous Works
Sub Category: CCTV
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 60
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 06-Feb-2026 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 16-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 16-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 18-Feb-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 18, 300
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 32, 063
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 770

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections