Tender for Installation of 13 Network Connections and 11 Telephone L...

The MINISTRY OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of 13 Network Connections and 11 Telephone Lines in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_MEA_845801_1 | Ref ID: 145748711). The estimated tender value is ₹ 700000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 1.

The tender is published on 23 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Network /Communication Equipments category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Network /Communication Equipments Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Installation of 13 Network Connections and 11 Telephone Lines

Posting Date: 23 Jul 2026

Deadline: 18 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145748711

Notice Ref. No.: ALG/ADM/894/1/2022

Tender Value: ₹ 700000

Tender EMD: ₹ 1

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

The Embassy of India Algiers invites sealed bids from reputed and experienced firms for the installation testing and commissioning of 13 Thirteen network LAN connections and 11 Eleven telephone lines at the Embassy premises
Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Organisation Chain: Ministry of External Affairs||EOI ALGIERS (ALGERIA)-MEA
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Network /Communication Equipments
Sub Category: SUPPLY AND INSTALLATION
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 15
Period Of Work(Days): 7
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 24-Jul-2026 09:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 18-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 19-Aug-2026 09:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 1
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 00, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 1

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections