Tender for Installation of 100 Kva Three Phase Silent D.G. Set and E...

The ALIGARH MUSLIM UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of 100 Kva Three Phase Silent D.G. Set and Earthing Distribution of Generator Supply for Training and Placement Office Amu, Aligarh in Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_AMU_828543_1 | Ref ID: 135294534). The estimated tender value is ₹ 281176, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5624.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical and Maintenance Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical and Maintenance Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Installation of 100 Kva Three Phase Silent D.G. Set and Earthing Distribution of Generator Supply for Training and Placement Office Amu, Aligarh

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135294534

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7207295

Tender Value: ₹ 281176

Tender EMD: ₹ 5624

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation of 100 kVA Three Phase Silent D.G. Set and Earthing Distribution of Generator Supply for Training and Placement Office AMU, Aligarh
Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Organisation Chain: Aligarh Muslim University||Electricity Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical and Maintenance Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 20
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 07-Feb-2026 04:40 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-Feb-2026 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-Feb-2026 04:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 624
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 81, 176
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections