Tender for Installation of 03(Three) Nos. 2 Ton Split and 01(One) No...

The URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF TRIPURA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Installation of 03(Three) Nos. 2 Ton Split and 01(One) Nos. 1.5 Ton Split Ac Machine in the Dilrmp(Lab) Section of the Directorate of the Land Records and Settlement, Government of Tripura, Palace Com... in Agartala, Tripura, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CERDD_57083_1 | Ref ID: 113319810). The estimated tender value is ₹ 270257, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5405.

The tender is published on 17 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tripura.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tripura.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tripura

Summary: Installation of 03(Three) Nos. 2 Ton Split and 01(One) Nos. 1.5 Ton Split Ac Machine in the Dilrmp(Lab) Section of the Directorate of the Land Records and Settlement, Government of Tripura, Palace Com...

Posting Date: 17 Jan 2025

Deadline: 29 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113319810

Notice Ref. No.: 56/EE/RDAD/2024-25 Dt. 10/01/2025

Tender Value: ₹ 270257

Tender EMD: ₹ 5405

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1000

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Installation of 03(Three) nos. 2 ton Split and 01(One) nos. 1.5 ton Split AC machine in the DILRMP(Lab) Section of the Directorate of the Land Records and Settlement, Government Of Tripura, Palace Compound, Agartala, under RD Agartala Division
Category: Electrical Works
Organisation Chain: Chief Engineer, Rural Development Department||Superintending Engineer Circle-1, CE, RDD||Executive Engineer Western Division-1
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Works
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 30
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Jan-2025 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 29-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 29-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 29-Jan-2025 03:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 5, 405
Tender Value in ₹: 2, 70, 257
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections