Tender for Install 06(Six) Nos Solar Light

The DISTRICT MAGISTRATE PURULIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Install 06(Six) Nos Solar Light in Purulia, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_DM_996189_1 | Ref ID: 134823732). The estimated tender value is ₹ 171373, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3427.

The tender is published on 31 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electrical Work/ Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electrical Work/ Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Install 06(Six) Nos Solar Light

Posting Date: 31 Jan 2026

Deadline: 07 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134823732

Notice Ref. No.: WBPUR/BDO/KSP/NITe53/25-26-2nd

Tender Value: ₹ 171373

Tender EMD: ₹ 3427

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 750

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Install 06(Six) nos Solar light
Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Organisation Chain: DISTRICT MAGISTRATE PURULIA||SDO - RAGHUNATHPUR||BDO KASHIPUR
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Electrical Work/ Equipment
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Percentage
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): NA
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 31-Jan-2026 06:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 07-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 07-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 09-Feb-2026 06:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 3, 427
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 71, 373
Tender Fee in ₹: 750

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections