Tender for Instaline Automatic Transfer Switch 200 A, 4P, Qty: 1

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Instaline Automatic Transfer Switch 200 A, 4P, Qty: 1 in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7038306 | Ref ID: 132633558).

The tender is published on 24 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Instaline Automatic Transfer Switch 200 A, 4P, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 24 Dec 2025

Deadline: 03 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132633558

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7038306

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INSTALINE AUTOMATIC TRANSFER SWITCH 200 A, 4P
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 24-12-2025 7:56 AM
End Date: 03-01-2026 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Automatic Transfer Switching Equipment (ATSE) Conforming to IS/IEC 60947, Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Digital Earth Resistance Meter

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections