Tender for Inspection Load Testing and Non-Destructive Testing of 70...

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inspection Load Testing and Non-Destructive Testing of 70 R Single Span Class Aa Double Lane Cantilever Bridge over Subansiri River for Subansiri Lower he Project Nhpc Ltd in Subansiri, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_NHPC_845383_1 | Ref ID: 113530365). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1720440, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 34000.

The tender is published on 22 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Inspection Load Testing and Non-Destructive Testing of 70 R Single Span Class Aa Double Lane Cantilever Bridge over Subansiri River for Subansiri Lower he Project Nhpc Ltd

Posting Date: 22 Jan 2025

Deadline: 12 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113530365

Notice Ref. No.: NH/SLP/CONT/2024/C-41/NIT/369

Tender Value: ₹ 1720440

Tender EMD: ₹ 34000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 590

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inspection Load Testing and Non-destructive Testing of 70 R Single Span Class AA double lane cantilever Bridge over Subansiri River for Subansiri Lower HE Project NHPC Ltd
Category: Miscellaneous Services
Organisation Chain: NHPC Limited||Subansiri Lower Project-NHPC
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Miscellaneous Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 120
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 12-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 12-Feb-2025 05:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Feb-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 34, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 17, 20, 440
Tender Fee in ₹: 590

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections