Tender for Inspection and necessary repairing/ replacement of compon...

The JADAVPUR UNIVERSITY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inspection and necessary repairing/ replacement of components of existing PID controlled Flow control loop trainer kit. The kit comprises the following
components;
1) DP type pressure transducer
ii) PID controller
in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: - | Ref ID: 113844875).

The tender is published on 28 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Inspection and necessary repairing/ replacement of components of existing PID controlled Flow control loop trainer kit. The kit comprises the following
components;
1) DP type pressure transducer
ii) PID controller
category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Inspection and necessary repairing/ replacement of components of existing PID controlled Flow control loop trainer kit. The kit comprises the following
components;
1) DP type pressure transducer
ii) PID controller
Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Inspection and necessary repairing/ replacement of components of existing PID controlled Flow control loop trainer kit. The kit comprises the following components; 1) DP type pressure transducer ii) PID controller

Posting Date: 28 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113844875

Notice Ref. No.:

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Tenders are invited for Inspection and necessary repairing/ replacement of components of existing PID controlled Flow control loop trainer kit. The kit comprises the following components; 1) DP type pressure transducer ii) PID controller iii) Pneumatic control valve The Primary suspected issue pertains to the Linear EIP Positioner. The detailed specification of the EIP Positioner mentioned below; Linear EIP Positioner without feedback for pneumatic control valve Input Signal 1-4-20 mA DC Supply Pressure 1.4 to 7 Kg/cm³ Weather protection IP 67 Make -Aira Model No AEP-1000-LSN

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections