Tender for Insignia Logo, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insignia Logo, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7283606 | Ref ID: 136504555).

The tender is published on 24 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Insignia Logo, Face Wash category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Insignia Logo, Face Wash Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Insignia Logo, Qty: 6 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 24 Feb 2026

Deadline: 07 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136504555

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7283606

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 4ft4ft
BOQ Title: Insignia Logo, Face Wash
Item Title: Insignia Logo
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 24-02-2026 1:06 PM
End Date: 07-03-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: INSIGNIA LOGO
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Fully Automatic 10kg washer Fully Automatic Biochemistry Analyzer (V2), Automatic Fully Mechanised Organic Waste Machine for Compost, Automatic Fully Mechanized Organic Waste Machine, Potato Peeler, Fully Automated Coagulation Analyzer (V2), Automatic Fire Ball for Fire - Extinguish...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections