Tender for Inside terminal building arrival hall, Qty: 24 Days, (BOQ...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (AAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inside terminal building arrival hall, Qty: 24 Days, (BOQ Item #5) in Budgam, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6434609 | Ref ID: 122371033). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 49787.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Inside terminal building arrival hall, Qty: 24 Days, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2025

Deadline: 30 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122371033

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6434609

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 49787

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hiring charges for decoration of Inside terminal building arrival hall on special occasions with LED Serial light Mala lights and focus lights including all accessories required for RGB type LED focus light for focusing terminal building and landscape areas. All lights shall be in tri colour mode ic supplying installation testing and dismantling after the required period of time along with required power cables etc including transportation to and from the Airport as per the instruction of EIC.
Note
1 Required Power Supply will be provided by AAI from near by switch rooms. Supply and laying of power cable from the nearest switch room substation shall be in the scope of the contractor.
2 Contractor will supply sufficient LED serial lights and focus lights to covering all areas inside and outside the Airport Terminal Building including landscape areas as directed by EngineerInCharge in this regard contractor is advised to visit the site before the quote. Nothing extra shall be paid in this account.
BOQ Title: LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming
Item Title: Inside terminal building arrival hall
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Days
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 09-07-2025 5:02 PM
End Date: 30-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 49787

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections