Tender for Inside Spring Caliper, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #13)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inside Spring Caliper, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #13) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7152691 | Ref ID: 134899786). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40348.

The tender is published on 02 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement Oe Toolkit for Platers, Blacksmith (लोहार) T oolkit under the Vishwakarma Shram category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement Oe Toolkit for Platers, Blacksmith (लोहार) T oolkit under the Vishwakarma Shram Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Inside Spring Caliper, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 02 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134899786

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7152691

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40348

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INSIDE SPRING CALIPER
BOQ Title: Procurement Oe Toolkit for Platers, Blacksmith (लोहार) T oolkit under the Vishwakarma Shram
Item Title: Inside Spring Caliper
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 02-02-2026 2:46 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40348
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OE TOOLKIT FOR PLATERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Manikin for Teaching Management of PPH, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Mass Flowmeter for Verification of CNG Dispenser for Vehicles as per Legal Metrology Division (Department of Consumer Affairs), Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, V - Be...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections