Tender for Inside Micrometer, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #7)

The UTTAR PRADESH METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED (UPMRC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inside Micrometer, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #7) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7886786 | Ref ID: 146853665).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mechanical Tools, Calipers (V2) Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 Pneumatic torque wrench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mechanical Tools, Calipers (V2) Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 Pneumatic torque wrench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Inside Micrometer, Qty: 2 Number, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146853665

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7886786

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification document
BOQ Title: Mechanical Tools, Calipers (V2) Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 Pneumatic torque wrench
Item Title: Inside Micrometer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-08-2026 11:02 AM
End Date: 31-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MECHANICAL TOOLS
GeMARPTS Searched: Tool Resistant) Searched String: File Set File/Folder (V3), Sofa (V3), File Storage Boxes, File Folders- Handicraft, Swiss Pattern Needle Files Set, Upcycled File Folders, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Files & Drills Set(ONGC), Desk and Bench Set for Cl...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections