Tender for Inside Caliper Spring Type, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

The DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF TRAINING (DGT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inside Caliper Spring Type, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #17) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6514893 | Ref ID: 123636365).

The tender is published on 31 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Metp Mmv and Fitter Section, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 Non Sparking Engineer's Files Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Metp Mmv and Fitter Section, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 Non Sparking Engineer's Files Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Inside Caliper Spring Type, Qty: 10 Nos, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 31 Jul 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123636365

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6514893

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 6 inch CARBON STEEL
BOQ Title: Metp Mmv and Fitter Section, Diesel Engine as per IS 10001 Non Sparking Engineer's Files Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench ...
Item Title: Inside Caliper Spring Type
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 31-07-2025 10:36 AM
End Date: 21-08-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: METP MMV AND FITTER SECTION
GeMARPTS Searched: Desk and Chair Set for Classroom/Training Area, Stainless Steel Rectangular / Square Tube, Battery Operated Industrial Sweeper, Screw Drivers as per IS 844 Searched String: FILE WARDENING 6" File Board, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Box File, Lever Arch File, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections