Tender for Insertion Extraction Tool, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insertion Extraction Tool, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #1) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7090176 | Ref ID: 133395877).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Airstore Consumable for Major Inspection of Dornier Aircraft, Integral Waterproofing Compounds for Cement Mortar and Concrete as per IS 2645 Soda Ash, Technical f... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Airstore Consumable for Major Inspection of Dornier Aircraft, Integral Waterproofing Compounds for Cement Mortar and Concrete as per IS 2645 Soda Ash, Technical f... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Insertion Extraction Tool, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133395877

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7090176

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INSERTION EXTRACTION TOOL 5X7425
BOQ Title: Procurement of Airstore Consumable for Major Inspection of Dornier Aircraft, Integral Waterproofing Compounds for Cement Mortar and Concrete as per IS 2645 Soda Ash, Technical f...
Item Title: Insertion Extraction Tool
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 09-01-2026 11:30 AM
End Date: 29-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF AIRSTORE CONSUMABLE FOR MAJOR INSPECTION OF DORNIER AIRCRAFT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: INSERTION EXTRACTION TOOL/5X/7425 O-Ring Extraction tool, Cantilever Tool Box, Software Based Solution For Mobile Devices And CDR Analysis, Cutting Tools, PPIUCD Insertion Forceps, Tool Kit for Zari Zardozi - ODOP UP Gov. (Bareilly, Budaun, Shahjahanpur), Pyrethrum Extract, Bag For ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections