Tender for Insert for Tool Holders and Cutters, Insert Carbide, Qty:...

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insert for Tool Holders and Cutters, Insert Carbide, Qty: 2650 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7236963 | Ref ID: 135771778).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Insert for Tool Holders and Cutters, Insert Carbide category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Insert for Tool Holders and Cutters, Insert Carbide Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Insert for Tool Holders and Cutters, Insert Carbide, Qty: 2650

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 28 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135771778

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7236963

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Insert for Tool Holders and Cutters, Insert Carbide
BOQ Title: Insert for Tool Holders and Cutters, Insert Carbide
Item Title: 72310700080354
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 13-02-2026 5:04 PM
End Date: 28-02-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: INSERT FOR TOOL HOLDERS AND CUTTERS
GeMARPTS Searched: Type Hexagon Nuts (With Non-Metallic Insert), Style 1 - IS 7002, Urine Catheter Insertion Trainer, Cylindrical Fuses Searched String: INSERT F/TOOL HOLDER, RCMX-250700 Insert Carbide, Turning and Milling Inserts (BHEL), Gouging holder, Indexable Inserts, Soldering Clamp Holder, Tooth brush Holder, Pe...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections