Tender for Insert Paper, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insert Paper, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #26) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6992224 | Ref ID: 131912866).

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fuel filter assembly, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fuel filter assembly, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Insert Paper, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2025

Deadline: 22 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131912866

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6992224

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Insert Paper
BOQ Title: Fuel filter assembly, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499
Item Title: Insert Paper
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 11-12-2025 7:48 PM
End Date: 22-12-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: Fuel filter assembly
GeMARPTS Searched: Fuel Injection Pump Assembly, Laboratory Filter Papers, Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Syringe Filter, Fuel Water Separator, Fuel Dispensing Units, Copper alloy Taps/Stop Valves (V2) Conforming to IS 8931, Bag filter, Filter Cartridge

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections