Tender for Insert- item number-2, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insert- item number-2, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7345509 | Ref ID: 138114747). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 44761.

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Active process water system pump mechanical seal spares, Descaling Pump Submersible Sewerage Pump Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Active process water system pump mechanical seal spares, Descaling Pump Submersible Sewerage Pump Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Insert- item number-2, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 09 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138114747

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7345509

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 44761

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Supply of Insert, Part. no 8 Stationary face for Split mechanical seal type SP1 080 as per Drawing A3A MF19 A R2 for Active high pressure process water pup
BOQ Title: Active process water system pump mechanical seal spares, Descaling Pump Submersible Sewerage Pump Vertical Multistage Centrifugal Pump
Item Title: Insert- item number-2
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 19-03-2026 10:53 AM
End Date: 09-04-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 44761
BOQ Title: Active process water system pump mechanical seal spares

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections