Tender for Insert Dnmg 150608 Cvd/Pvd Coated Carbide, for Uninterrup...

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insert Dnmg 150608 Cvd/Pvd Coated Carbide, for Uninterrupt Machining, Application Range Iso Grade:, Qty: 4985 in Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7933744 | Ref ID: 147541246). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 46167.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Indexable Inserts category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Indexable Inserts Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Insert Dnmg 150608 Cvd/Pvd Coated Carbide, for Uninterrupt Machining, Application Range Iso Grade:, Qty: 4985

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147541246

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7933744

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 46167

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INSERT DNMG 150608 CVD/PVD COATED CARBIDE, FOR UNINTERRUPT MACHINING, APPLICATION RANGE ISO GRADE: S1, INSERT VBMT160408 FOR MEDIUM & FINISH TURNING OF MARTENSITE AGING STEEL COMPONETS HAVING 50 TO 58 HR, INSERT VBMT160404 FOR MEDIUM & FINISH TURNING OF MARTENSITE AGING STEEL COMPONETS HAVING 50 TO 58 HR
BOQ Title: Indexable Inserts
Quantity Required: 4985
Start Date: 19-08-2026 2:53 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 46167

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections