Tender for Insect Killer Racket, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insect Killer Racket, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6747923 | Ref ID: 127397867).

The tender is published on 02 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printed Registar, Muffle Furnace category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printed Registar, Muffle Furnace Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Insect Killer Racket, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 02 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127397867

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6747923

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Insect Killer Racket
BOQ Title: Printed Registar, Muffle Furnace
Item Title: Insect Killer Racket
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-10-2025 10:43 PM
End Date: 13-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Printed Registar
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Printed Register Diaries Printed - Plain - Register, Register (V2), Electronic Cash Register (V2), Customised Envelopes, Pre - Printed Bar - Coded Registered Tag Labels 'RBD' Series, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Printed Circuit Board, Banner or Printed Banner (V2), Printed Gift Coupon, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections