Tender for Insect Killer, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

The CENTRAL BOARD OF EXCISE AND CUSTOMS (CBEC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insect Killer, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4) in Khorda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7111117 | Ref ID: 133665101).

The tender is published on 14 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq Bid, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq Bid, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Insect Killer, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 14 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133665101

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7111117

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Any Reputed Brand
BOQ Title: Boq Bid, Single / Double Wooden Bed with/without Storage (V2)
Item Title: Insect Killer
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 14-01-2026 12:43 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ BID
GeMARPTS Searched: Dressing Table, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Dressing Tables-handcrafted, Treatment Couch (V2), Dressing Trolley, Foam Dressing, Executive Table (V4), Hydrocolloid Dressing, FOOSBALL TABLE - SOCCER TABLE, Computer Table (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections