Tender for Insect Cages 2, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Insect Cages 2, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6080975 | Ref ID: 116662490).

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from for the purchase of insect cages, Insect Boxes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar for the purchase of insect cages, Insect Boxes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Insect Cages 2, Qty: 7 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2025

Deadline: 14 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116662490

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6080975

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 60x60x90 cm
BOQ Title: for the purchase of insect cages, Insect Boxes
Item Title: Insect Cages 2
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 23-03-2025 11:56 AM
End Date: 14-04-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: for the purchase of insect cages
GeMARPTS Searched: Wild - Life Cages, Flying Insect Control Traps - Fly Catcher, Insect Boxes, Insect Killer, Insect Storage Cabinet, Trap for flying insect, Anti Pest Repellent, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Household Insecticides (V2), Squirrel Cage Induction Motor, Foot Mounted as per IS:325

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections