Tender for INS and COMM WEB SERVER, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #29)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for INS and COMM WEB SERVER, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #29) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5959840 | Ref ID: 118007858). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 2500000.

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Scada System Replacement at Mpspl, Server Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Scada System Replacement at Mpspl, Server Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: INS and COMM WEB SERVER, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2025

Deadline: 30 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118007858

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5959840

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 2500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: All Site work as defined above at respective station for Web Server consisting all Hardware, all licensed software, necessary accessories, etc. complete in all respect, as defined in Scope of work in the Job specification No MEC/05/E5/T/E/0027/PJS/094, Technical Specifications and other documents provided in the tender.
(Tentatively at DT- Trombay)
BOQ Title: Scada System Replacement at Mpspl, Server Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit
Item Title: INS and COMM WEB SERVER
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 300
Start Date: 17-02-2025 2:33 PM
End Date: 30-04-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 2500000
BOQ Title: SCADA SYSTEM REPLACEMENT AT MPSPL
GeMARPTS Searched: Server, IT Infrastructure Items for Central Monitoring System (GIL), Blade Server (V2), Networking / Server Rack, 3D Surface and contour mapping Software, Supervisory Control and Data Acquisition (SCADA) Lab Kit, Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V2), Satellite Navigation System Based Ti...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections