Tender for Input SPD, Single phase SPD as per Technical specificatio...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Input SPD, Single phase SPD as per Technical specifications at Input of 06 KVA UPS, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Andaman, Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7121718 | Ref ID: 134262410). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15481.

The tender is published on 24 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of 2 X 1Okva Ups Along with Battery Spd Mcb Cable Cable Tray and Camc, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Online UPS (≤10... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of 2 X 1Okva Ups Along with Battery Spd Mcb Cable Cable Tray and Camc, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Online UPS (≤10... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andaman and Nicobar Island (UT)

Summary: Input SPD, Single phase SPD as per Technical specifications at Input of 06 KVA UPS, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Jan 2026

Deadline: 04 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134262410

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7121718

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15481

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Single phase SPD as per Technical specifications at Input of 06 KVA UPS
BOQ Title: Sitc of 2 X 1Okva Ups Along with Battery Spd Mcb Cable Cable Tray and Camc, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Online UPS (≤10...
BOQ Title: Sitc of 2 X 1Okva Ups Along with Battery Spd Mcb Cable Cable Tray and Camc, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1) Online UPS (≤10...
Item Title: Input SPD
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 23-01-2026 4:36 PM
End Date: 04-02-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15481
BOQ Title: SITC OF 2 X 1OKVA UPS ALONG WITH BATTERY SPD MCB CABLE CABLE TRAY AND CAMC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 2 X 6 KVA UPS Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Searched String: SURGE PROTECTOR Low Voltage Surge Protective Devices (Surge Protector Panel) as per IS 8794, IS 12987 Searched String: MCB MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections