Tender for Input Shaft Unit Mat 10292861 Sms, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Input Shaft Unit Mat 10292861 Sms, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6125934 | Ref ID: 118360068).

The tender is published on 29 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 02 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares for Straightening Machine and Main Drive Gearbox of BD1 or TDM of URM, Honing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares for Straightening Machine and Main Drive Gearbox of BD1 or TDM of URM, Honing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Input Shaft Unit Mat 10292861 Sms, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 29 Apr 2025

Deadline: 02 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118360068

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6125934

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INPUT SHAFT UNIT MAT 10292861 SMS
BOQ Title: Spares for Straightening Machine and Main Drive Gearbox of BD1 or TDM of URM, Honing Machine
Item Title: 20811901001420
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 450
Start Date: 12-04-2025 5:12 PM
End Date: 02-05-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Spares for Straightening Machine and Main Drive Gearbox of BD1 or TDM of URM
GeMARPTS Searched: Machine Light, Paper Shredding Machines (V2), Milking Machine, ATM Universal testing machine, Honing Machine, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), Embroidery Machine, Knitting Machine, Machine Needle, Paper Cup (Dona) cum Paper Disc Machine Kit (Gujarat Govt)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections