Tender for Inorganic phosphorus, Qty: 2 65 mL, (BOQ Item #4)

The COMMISSIONERATE OF HEALTH & FAMILY WELFARE SERVICES, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inorganic phosphorus, Qty: 2 65 mL, (BOQ Item #4) in Dakshina Kannada, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7925165 | Ref ID: 147474226).

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lab Reagents, Blood Collection Tube Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples Protein Analyzer Reagents for ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lab Reagents, Blood Collection Tube Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples Protein Analyzer Reagents for ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Inorganic phosphorus, Qty: 2 65 mL, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147474226

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7925165

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Detect liver disease or bone disorders
BOQ Title: Lab Reagents, Blood Collection Tube Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples Protein Analyzer Reagents for ...
BOQ Title: Lab Reagents, Blood Collection Tube Coagulation Analyzer Reagents for Human Samples Protein Analyzer Reagents for ...
Item Title: Inorganic phosphorus
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: 65 mL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 18-08-2026 4:29 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: LAB REAGENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Alkaline water ionizer machine, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Hand Held Metal Detector as per MHA QR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections