Tender for Inorganic Chemicals, Qty: 1 As per the specification, (BO...

The MAHATMA GANDHI CENTRAL UNIVERSITY, BIHAR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inorganic Chemicals, Qty: 1 As per the specification, (BOQ Item #2) in East Champaran, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6811346 | Ref ID: 128737538). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 6300.

The tender is published on 23 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals and Consumables Physics, Lead(II) Chloride Anhydrous Magnesium Chloride as per IS:254 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals and Consumables Physics, Lead(II) Chloride Anhydrous Magnesium Chloride as per IS:254 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Inorganic Chemicals, Qty: 1 As per the specification, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 23 Oct 2025

Deadline: 13 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128737538

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6811346

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 6300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Consumables Physics, Lead(II) Chloride Anhydrous Magnesium Chloride as per IS:254
Item Title: Inorganic Chemicals
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: As per the specification
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-10-2025 1:46 PM
End Date: 13-11-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 6300
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Consumables Physics
GeMARPTS Searched: Package 2 - 3D Printer with Consumables, Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Consumables for Point of Care Test (POCT) Equipment, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Mycobacteria Calibrator under NTEP Searched String: Electrodes Low Hydrogen Electrodes, ECG Electrodes (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections