Tender for Inoculation loop with stick, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The CENTRAL WATER COMMISSION (CWC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inoculation loop with stick, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Murshidabad, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6865511 | Ref ID: 129722535).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Glasswares and Plasticwares for analysis of Micrological parameters, Laboratory Vials (V2) Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618 Vertical Autoclave category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Glasswares and Plasticwares for analysis of Micrological parameters, Laboratory Vials (V2) Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618 Vertical Autoclave Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Inoculation loop with stick, Qty: 12 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129722535

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6865511

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Inoculation loop with stick
BOQ Title: Procurement of Glasswares and Plasticwares for analysis of Micrological parameters, Laboratory Vials (V2) Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618 Vertical Autoclave
Item Title: Inoculation loop with stick
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 07-11-2025 3:57 PM
End Date: 28-11-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Glasswares and Plasticwares for analysis of Micrological parameters

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections