Tender for Inoculation loop, Qty: 10 UL, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inoculation loop, Qty: 10 UL, (BOQ Item #17) in Dimapur, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7764823 | Ref ID: 144810886). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13520.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals and Consumables, Ethidium Bromide category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals and Consumables, Ethidium Bromide Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Inoculation loop, Qty: 10 UL, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 30 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144810886

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7764823

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13520

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer Specification of Chemicals and Consumables- Annexure-1
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Consumables, Ethidium Bromide
Item Title: Inoculation loop
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: UL
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-07-2026 3:55 PM
End Date: 30-07-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 13520
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: Algaecides and Biocide for Cooling Water treatment, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, Ferro Vanadium for SAIL, Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Consumables for Digita...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections