Tender for Inoculation loop with heat resistant handle, Qty: 6 Piece...

The DIRECTORATE OF ANIMAL HUSBANDRY, GOVT OF MAHARASHTRA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inoculation loop with heat resistant handle, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #53) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6944904 | Ref ID: 131523148). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 50000.

The tender is published on 05 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Glasswares and plasticwares, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Glasswares and plasticwares, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Inoculation loop with heat resistant handle, Qty: 6 Pieces, (BOQ Item #53)

Posting Date: 05 Dec 2025

Deadline: 20 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131523148

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6944904

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 50000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Attached Sheet
BOQ Title: Glasswares and plasticwares, Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1)
Item Title: Inoculation loop with heat resistant handle
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 05-12-2025 11:54 AM
End Date: 20-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 50000
BOQ Title: Glasswares and plasticwares
GeMARPTS Searched: Three Finger Clamps, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose (V2) as per IS 3313, Three Way Stopcocks, Corrugated Boxes, Plywood for General Purposes Marked to IS 303 (V3), Three Hinged Arch Apparatus, Wooden Podium, Three Wheeler for Passengers, Composite Office Tables confirming to IS 812...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections