Tender for Inoculation loop 5 per pack, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #82)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF PLANT HEALTH MANAGEMENT (NIPHM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inoculation loop 5 per pack, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #82) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6348462 | Ref ID: 121474806). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 450.

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cgc 2025, petri plates or dishes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cgc 2025, petri plates or dishes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Inoculation loop 5 per pack, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #82)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 15 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121474806

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6348462

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 450

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Inoculation loop 5 per pack
BOQ Title: Cgc 2025, petri plates or dishes
Item Title: Inoculation loop 5 per pack
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 24-06-2025 9:59 AM
End Date: 15-07-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 450
BOQ Title: CGC 2025
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Glassware Washers, Multi Modal Intra - Operative Nerve Monitoring and Consumables, Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware confirming to IS 7374 (V2), Chemical Splash Proof Goggle, TERA Package 2 - 3D Printer with Consumables, Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Re...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections