Tender for Inoculating loop, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #96)

The UTTAR PRADESH UNIVERSITY OF MEDICAL SCIENCES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inoculating loop, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #96) in Etawah, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7108858 | Ref ID: 135269755). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 15000.

The tender is published on 07 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diagnostic Item for MRU, Dengue ELISA Test Kit ELISA Test Kits (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diagnostic Item for MRU, Dengue ELISA Test Kit ELISA Test Kits (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Inoculating loop, Qty: 8 Nos, (BOQ Item #96)

Posting Date: 07 Feb 2026

Deadline: 23 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135269755

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7108858

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 15000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Attach in ATC
BOQ Title: Diagnostic Item for MRU, Dengue ELISA Test Kit ELISA Test Kits (V2)
Item Title: Inoculating loop
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 07-02-2026 1:50 PM
End Date: 23-02-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 15000
BOQ Title: Diagnostic Item for MRU
GeMARPTS Searched: Dengue ELISA Test Kit, personal safety kit reflective luminous garments, ELISA Test Kits (V2), HBsAg ELISA Test Kits, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, HCV ELISA Test Kits, HIV ELISA Test Kits, Networking Trainer Educational Kit, Anti-HEV ELISA Test Kits (V2), ELISA Reader (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections