Tender for Inoculating loop-, Qty: 50 -, (BOQ Item #155)

The DIRECTORATE OF MEDICAL EDUCATION AND RESEARCH, GOVT OF HARYANA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inoculating loop-, Qty: 50 -, (BOQ Item #155) in -, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6906580 | Ref ID: 130448231).

The tender is published on 19 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Descaling Chemical category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Descaling Chemical Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Inoculating loop-, Qty: 50 -, (BOQ Item #155)

Posting Date: 19 Nov 2025

Deadline: 04 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130448231

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6906580

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SEPCIFICATION GIVENIN SPECIFICATION DOCUMENTS
BOQ Title: Descaling Chemical
Item Title: Inoculating loop-
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: -
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-11-2025 4:12 PM
End Date: 04-12-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Hexamethylenetetramine(Hexamine) - IS 4306, Bunk Bed Mattress, Zinc Priming Paint, Epoxy Based, Two Pack as per IS 14589, Rain Jacket (with Integrated Hood and Trouser), Zinc Stearate For Cosmetic Industry - IS 2520, shoes school pvc boys girls, single texture white rubberized waterproof nylon fabri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections