Tender for Innovation activity, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Innovation activity, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7696814 | Ref ID: 145286827). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 40000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Science Equipment for Lab, Micro Scale Chemistry Laboratory Kit (NCERT) Laboratory Glassware Cleaning Solutions category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Science Equipment for Lab, Micro Scale Chemistry Laboratory Kit (NCERT) Laboratory Glassware Cleaning Solutions Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Innovation activity, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145286827

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7696814

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 40000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DIY project materials Cardboard sheets thermocol chart papers scissors Batteries holders switches rubber bands LEDs resistors sensors Model making tools kits Glue sticks double side tapes masking tape Screwdrivers pliers small hammer Scale measuring Soldering iron multimetertape pencils markers protractor Display rack for student projects
BOQ Title: Science Equipment for Lab, Micro Scale Chemistry Laboratory Kit (NCERT) Laboratory Glassware Cleaning Solutions
Item Title: Innovation activity
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 16-07-2026 1:12 PM
End Date: 06-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 40000
BOQ Title: Science Equipment for Lab
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Science Equipment & Experiment Kits TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation Modular Skilling Kits, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Victim Location Equipment and Breaching System (Mobile Medical Services Search and Rescue Kits), Saras Of...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections