Tender for Inner Spring for Bottom Buffer of Wagon Tippler. as Per D...

The BOKARO POWER SUPPLY COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inner Spring for Bottom Buffer of Wagon Tippler. as Per Drg. No: 060.001. 00.134, Outer Spring for B, Qty: 48 in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7404567 | Ref ID: 138848081).

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Compression Springs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Compression Springs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Inner Spring for Bottom Buffer of Wagon Tippler. as Per Drg. No: 060.001. 00.134, Outer Spring for B, Qty: 48

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 30 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138848081

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7404567

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inner Spring for bottom buffer of wagon tippler. As per Drg. No: 060.001. 00.134, Outer Spring for bottom buffer of wagon tippler. As per Drg. No: 001.001. 00.028
Quantity Required: 48
Start Date: 01-04-2026 6:09 PM
End Date: 30-04-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Copper Tube 104.9mm-OFB, CARTON BOX TO DRG NO P- 144(f) IN FINISHED CONDITION

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections