Tender for Inline Foam Inductor, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

The BRAHMAPUTRA CRACKER AND POLYMER LIMITED (BCPL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inline Foam Inductor, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7257882 | Ref ID: 138099723).

The tender is published on 19 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Fire Extinguisher and other Fire Fighting Equipment, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933 Manual Aerosol Fire - Extin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Fire Extinguisher and other Fire Fighting Equipment, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933 Manual Aerosol Fire - Extin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Inline Foam Inductor, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 19 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138099723

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7257882

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INLINE FOAM INDUCTOR
BOQ Title: Procurement of Fire Extinguisher and other Fire Fighting Equipment, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose with Delivery Couplings as per IS 14933 Manual Aerosol Fire - Extin...
Item Title: Inline Foam Inductor
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 20-02-2026 3:42 PM
End Date: 24-03-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF FIRE EXTINGUISHER AND OTHER FIRE FIGHTING EQUIPMENT
GeMARPTS Searched: Extinguisher, Cloth Dryer Stand, Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Trolley Mounted (V2), Watermist and Caf Fire Extinguisher Low Pressure Back Pack Type (V2) Searched String: EXTINGUISHER, 6 KG CAPACITY 20 Kg Capacity Cotton Cloth Bags for Seed Packing, Cloth Dryer Stand, Cotton Cloth...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections