Tender for Inline Foam Eductor / Inductor Pick up Assly for Fb (10 X...

The GOA SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inline Foam Eductor / Inductor Pick up Assly for Fb (10 X), Qty: 4 in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5757865 | Ref ID: 112383662).

The tender is published on 28 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Foam Eductor Nozzle Inline Inductor category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Foam Eductor Nozzle Inline Inductor Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Inline Foam Eductor / Inductor Pick up Assly for Fb (10 X), Qty: 4

Posting Date: 28 Dec 2024

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112383662

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5757865

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

INLINE FOAM EDUCTOR / INDUCTOR PICK UP ASSLY FOR FB (10 X)
Quantity Required: 4
Start Date: 28-12-2024 12:12 PM
End Date: 11-01-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Foam Making Branch - FB 10X (Jet) with Inline Inductor as per IS 2097:2012 (Latest Amendment), Foam making Branch- FB 10X (Jet & Spray) with inline inductor as per IS 2097-2012 (PNG)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections