Tender for INLINE and ONLINE CHECK WEIGHING SCALE, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ...

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for INLINE and ONLINE CHECK WEIGHING SCALE, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item #5) in Kota, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7667969 | Ref ID: 143381252). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 357000.

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Sitc of Dpt Equiment at Hpcl Kota Lpg Plant, Shaping Machine Steel Cord Conveyor Belts Conforming to IS 15427 Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Ta... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Sitc of Dpt Equiment at Hpcl Kota Lpg Plant, Shaping Machine Steel Cord Conveyor Belts Conforming to IS 15427 Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Ta... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: INLINE and ONLINE CHECK WEIGHING SCALE, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143381252

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7667969

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 357000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INLINE and ONLINE CHECK WEIGHING SCALE
BOQ Title: Sitc of Dpt Equiment at Hpcl Kota Lpg Plant, Shaping Machine Steel Cord Conveyor Belts Conforming to IS 15427 Hand, and Short Machine Screwing Ta...
Item Title: INLINE and ONLINE CHECK WEIGHING SCALE
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 15-06-2026 10:58 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 357000
BOQ Title: SITC OF DPT EQUIMENT AT HPCL KOTA LPG PLANT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections