Tender for Inline Active Carbon Filter for Drinking [Inline Active C...

The RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF), KAPURTHALA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Inline Active Carbon Filter for Drinking [Inline Active Carbon Filter for Drinking Water Purifier, Length 25.4 Cm, Type of Main Filtering Cartridge - Activated Carbon Type, Body Material- Food Grade P... in Kapurthala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 15255241 | Ref ID: 141257689).

The tender is published on 14 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Inline Active Carbon Filter for Drinking [Inline Active Carbon Filter for Drinking Water Purifier, Length 25.4 Cm, Type of Main Filtering Cartridge - Activated Carbon Type, Body Material- Food Grade P...

Posting Date: 14 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141257689

Notice Ref. No.: 15255241

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Inline active carbon filter for drinking [Inline active carbon filter for drinking water purifier, Length 25.4 cm, Type of main filtering cartridge - Activated carbon type, Body material- Food Grade plastic, Number of filtration stage- Single Stage, Connection type- Push fit, Max. pressure- 120PSI, Minimum size of filtration particle- 0.2 microns, Filtration range- 2 Ltrs/min or less and Life of filtration cartridge 10, 000 Liter or above.]
Inline active carbon filter for drinking water purifier, Length 25.4 cm, Type of main filtering ca rtridge - Activated carbon type, Body material- Food Grade plastic, Number of filtration stage- Single Stage, Connection type- Push fit, Max. pressure- 120PSI, Minimum size of filtration particle- 0.2 microns, Filtration range- 2 Ltrs/min or less and Life of filtration cartridge 10, 000 Liter or above. [ Warranty Period: 12 Mont hs after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P15
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 13/05/2026 17:39 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 01/06/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections