Tender for Ink roll for labelling gun, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ink roll for labelling gun, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13) in Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7577652 | Ref ID: 143429454).

The tender is published on 17 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from CSSD consumables, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar CSSD consumables, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ink roll for labelling gun, Qty: 10 Pieces, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 17 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143429454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7577652

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per enclosed specs 13
BOQ Title: CSSD consumables, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468
Item Title: Ink roll for labelling gun
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 16-06-2026 2:55 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: CSSD consumables
GeMARPTS Searched: File/Folder (V3), Dolomite, Towel Hand Cotton Turkish (IAF), Cotton Towelling And Towels (V3) Conforming To IS 7056, Men’s Cotton Knitted Sports Shirt / T-Shirt conforming to IS 4375, Handloom Cotton Bed Sheets (V2) as per IS 745, Handloom Cotton Pillow Covers (V3), petri plates or dishes, Durry Sma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections