Tender for Ink Pad, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ink Pad, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7836112 | Ref ID: 145963342).

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mother Board, Computer Table (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mother Board, Computer Table (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Ink Pad, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 04 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145963342

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7836112

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INK PAD
BOQ Title: Mother Board, Computer Table (V3)
Item Title: Ink Pad
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 25-07-2026 5:54 PM
End Date: 04-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: Mother Board
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MOTHER BOARD Mother Care Kit, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Mother Care Sling For Newborns, LCR Meter, Mother and Child Protection Card, Computer Table (V3), Impression Board, Chess Board, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Carrom Board Searched String: PROCESSOR Au...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections