Tender for Ink Drying Time Recorder, Qty: 1

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ink Drying Time Recorder, Qty: 1 in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7058779 | Ref ID: 133550522). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 13700.

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Ink Drying Time Recorder, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2026

Deadline: 11 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133550522

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7058779

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 13700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ink Drying Time Recorder
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 12-01-2026 3:03 PM
End Date: 11-02-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 13700
GeMARPTS Searched: Four Colour Web Offset Printing Machine, Intrinsically Safe LED Torch Lights With Replaceable Battery

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections