Tender for Injet Printer, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Injet Printer, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1) in Jalpaiguri, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7901248 | Ref ID: 146981870).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT Hardware Items, MultiJet Plastic Printers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT Hardware Items, MultiJet Plastic Printers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Injet Printer, Qty: 4 Nos, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146981870

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7901248

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Printing Technology Precision Core Print Head with Heat Free Technology Max Resolution 5 and 760 x 1 and 440 dpi Print Speed ISO Up to 11.0 ipm mono and 6.0 ipm color Print Speed Draft Up to 33 ppm mono and 15 to 20 ppm color Duplex Printing Manual Scanner Type Optical Flatbed color CIS image scanner Resolution 1 and 200 x 2 and 400 dpi Scan Speed Approx 11 sec mono 28 sec color at 200 dpi Max Scan Size 216 x 297 mm Interfaces USB 2.0 Wi-Fi and Wi Fi Direct Mobile Apps Epson Smart Panel and Epson iPrint and Email Print Protocol Support Apple Air Print and Mopria Print Service Dimensions 361 x 317 x 162 mm Width x Depth x Height Weight 4.1 kg Power Consumption 12 W copying 6 W ready 0.5 W sleep On site Warranty for 3 Years


BOQ Title: IT Hardware Items, MultiJet Plastic Printers
BOQ Title: IT Hardware Items, MultiJet Plastic Printers
Item Title: Injet Printer
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 11:11 AM
End Date: 21-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT Hardware Items
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Inkjet Printer A3 Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), A4 and Legal Size Multifunction Printer (MFP), Label Printer / Barcode Printer, Ferrule Printer, Plotter Paper Roll (V2), Receipt Printer (V3), Computer Printer (V2), line matrix printer, Industrial composite color 3D Printer, Wide...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections