Tender for Injector Hydraulic Puller with Hammer, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BO...

The ASSAM RIFLES, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Injector Hydraulic Puller with Hammer, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Cachar, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7768034 | Ref ID: 144825721). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 130710.

The tender is published on 09 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mach and Eqpt, Paint spray gun category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mach and Eqpt, Paint spray gun Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Injector Hydraulic Puller with Hammer, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 09 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144825721

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7768034

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 130710

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per uploaded specification or similar
BOQ Title: Mach and Eqpt, Paint spray gun
Item Title: Injector Hydraulic Puller with Hammer
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 09-07-2026 6:47 PM
End Date: 31-07-2026 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 130710
BOQ Title: MACH AND EQPT
GeMARPTS Searched: per IS 4003, Heavy Duty Creeper Seat, Heavy duty diesel ultra oil, Adjustable Single Ended Open Jaw Wrench as per IS 6131, Heavy duty longspan storage System, Bamboo Slicer Machine ( Heavy Duty ) Searched String: Paint Spray Gun Paint spray gun, Enamel, Synthetic, Exterior (A) Undercoating (B) Finis...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections