Tender for Injector Coupler, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Injector Coupler, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6755551 | Ref ID: 127585454).

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Starter Motor Assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Starter Motor Assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: Injector Coupler, Qty: 6 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 16 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127585454

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6755551

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: INJECTOR COUPLER
BOQ Title: Starter Motor Assembly
Item Title: Injector Coupler
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-10-2025 9:11 PM
End Date: 16-10-2025 9:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: self starter DOL starter, Self Priming Centrifugal Pump as per IS 5120, Starter Motor Assembly, Star Delta Starter (V2), Self Ballasted LED Lamps for General Lighting Services (V2) Conforming to IS 16102, Self Propelled Reaper, Holmium Laser, Self Propelled Weeder, Labels Stickers ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections